Programma

PRIMA GIORNATA - 13 MAGGIO
ORARIO PROGETTOSTUDIOCATEGORIA
9.00 - 9.30OPENING CEREMONY
Simona Finessi - Founder and President of ARCHMARATHON AWARDS - Welcome to Archmarathon 2016
Alessandra Ferrari - Responsable of Architectural Culture at CNAPP - Welcome from the National Order of Architects, Landscape Architects and Planners of Italy
Valeria Bottelli - President of the Order of Architects in Milano - Milano as the international platform for architectural debate
Luca Molinari - Archmarathon 2016 Chair Judge - ARCHMARATHON 2016: people, projects and goals
9.30 - 10.00Cultural Centre Le CresteAreaprogetti and Una2 Architetti AssociatiArts & Culture
10.00 - 10.30Seashore LibraryVector ArchitectsArts & Culture
10.30 - 11.00Città del soleLabicsMixed Tenure Housing & Buildings
11.00 - 11.30Learning HubHeatherwick Studio Education Buildings
11.30 - 12.00Baan Nong Bua SchoolJunsekino Architect and DesignEducation Buildings
12.00 - 12.30Case Western Reserve University, Tinkham Veale University CenterPerkins + Will Education Buildings
12.30 - 13.00Dakar International Conference CenterTabanlıoğlu ArchitectsArts & Culture
13.00Giovanni Grassi - MADE EXPO General Manager - ARCHMARATHON Selection @MADE 2017
L  U   N  C  H
14.55Elena Amadini - Vice Direttrice VERONA FIERE - MARMOMACC announces the Stone Building Category @ARCHMARATHON 2018
15.00 - 15-30Fine Arts Museum of AsturiasFrancisco Mangado ArquitectosArts & Culture
15.30 - 16.00Algard churchLINK Arkitektur Religious Buildings
16.00 - 16.30Valer Church Espen SurnevikReligious Buildings
16.30 - 17.00HoutloodsBedaux de Brouwer ArchitectenWorkspaces
17.00 - 17.30SOS Children’s Village Urko Sánchez ArchitectsMixed Tenure Housing & Buildings
17.30 - 18.00Office on the WaterÁlvaro Siza + Carlos CastanheiraWorkspaces
18.00 - 18.30The Foundry Social Justice Centre 00 Architecture Workspaces
18.30 - 19.00WWF UK's Living Planet CenterHopkins ArchitectsWorkspaces
19.00 - 20.00CAMPARI APERITIVO
SECONDA GIORNATA - 14 MAGGIO
ORARIOPROGETTOSTUDIOCATEGORIA
9.00 - 9.30OPENING
9.30 - 10.00Borgo MerlassinodeamicisarchitettiHotel & Leisure
10.00 - 10.30Hotel Babylon Vo Trong Nghia ArchitectsHotel & Leisure
10.30 - 11.00Hotel MinhoVírgula iHotel & Leisure
11.00 - 11.30Priceless MilanPark AssociatiHotel & Leisure
11.30 - 12.00YunLu Eco-ResortAres Partners + Atelier Liu Yuyang ArchitectsHotel & Leisure
12.00 - 12.30A house for Oiso DGT. Dorell.Ghotmeh.Tane / ArchitectsPrivate Housing
12.30 - 13.00Alps VillaCamillo Botticini Architect Private Housing
L  U   N  C  H
15.00 - 15-30Hyunam IROJE Architects & Planners Private Housing
15.30 - 16.00Saigon housea21studioPrivate Housing
16.00 - 16.30Villa TYTAA - Youssef Tohme Architects and AssociatesPrivate Housing
16.30 - 17.00317 social housing unitsSV60 Cordón & Liñán ArquitectosMixed Tenure Housing & Buildings
17.00 - 17.30Kleine Rittergasse 11Franken ArchitektenMixed Tenure Housing & Buildings
17.30 - 18.00Omicron living roomsMartin Rauch & Studio Anna Heringer Workspaces
18.00 - 18.30Courtyard Housing PluginPeople's Architecture OfficeRetrofitting & Refurbishment
18.30 - 19.00Dacheng Factory Adaptive Reuse / UABB VenueNODE Architecture and UrbanismRetrofitting & Refurbishment
19.00 - 20.00CAMPARI APERITIVO
TERZA GIORNATA - 15 MAGGIO
ORARIOPROGETTOSTUDIOCATEGORIA
9.00 - 9.30OPENING
9.30 - 10.00Eco BarGiuseppe GurrieriRetrofitting & Refurbishment
10.00 - 10.30Les Docks5+1AARetrofitting & Refurbishment
10.30 - 11.00Recovery of an area called “Ex Furnace” for the realization of a secondary school, a theatre and an office buldingPietro Carlo PellegriniRetrofitting & Refurbishment
11.00 - 11.30Footbridge over the périphériqueDVVD Architectes Ingénieurs DesignersUrban Design & Public Spaces
11.30 - 12.00Merchant Square bridge Knight ArchitectsUrban Design & Public Spaces
12.00 - 12.30Santa Pola Gran Alacant Bike RoutesRAS ArquitectosUrban Design & Public Spaces
12.30 - 13.00Skatepark SOS Children's Village BethlehemMaier LandschaftsarchitekturUrban Design & Public Spaces
L  U   N  C  H
15.00 - 15-30Birmingham New Street StationAZPMLTransport
15.30 - 16.00Luchtsingel pedestrian bridgeZUSTransport
16.00 - 16.30Maternity and Oncologic Parking Díaz y Díaz Arquitectos Transport
16.30 - 17.00Poissy GaloreAWP+HHFArts & Culture
17.00 - 17.30The Pinch library and community centre John Lin and Olivier OttevaereEducation Buildings
17.30 - 19.00CAMPARI APERITIVO
19.00AWARDS CEREMONY


I programmi sono suscettibili di variazioni. Tutte le presentazioni saranno in lingua inglese.

Share on:  Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestEmail this to someone