ARCHMARATHON SELECTIONS@MADE EXPO 2017 Program

archmarathon-selectionmade-expo-2017_program

Here is revealed the ARCHMARATHON SELECTIONS@MADE EXPO 2017 program. The event will be held from 8th to 11th March 2017 at the ARCHMARATHON Arena within Rho Fiera Milano and will host 28 international architectural studies, divided in 14 categories.

8th March 2017
2.30pm Cartiera Magnani | Pietro Carlo Pellegrini Architetto
Retrofitting & Refurbishment category
2.55pm Mountain Stone House | Vudafieri-Saverino Partners
Retrofitting & Refurbishment category
3.20pm Centro Educativo Giovani Socialisti, Utoya | Blakstad Haffner studio
Education Buildings category
3.45pm Scuola elementare Sant’Andrea | MoDus Architects
Education Buildings category
4.10pm Bologna Shoah Memorial | SET architects
Religious Buildings category
4.35pm Parish Church in Pueblo Serena | Moneo Brock
Religious Buildings category
5.00pm Nuova sede BNL-BNP Paribas | 5+1AA
Workspaces category

9th March 2017
10.00am Sonnesgade 11 | SLETH
Workspaces category
10.30am La casa de los vientos | José Luis Muñoz
Private Housing (Architecture) category
11.00am Casa Riga con agriturismo | Stefania Saracino e Franco Tagliabue Architetti
Hotel & Leisure category
11.30am 18sqm compact apartment in Hong Kong | EDGE Design Institute Ltd.
Private Housing (Interior Design) category
12.00pm Milan 44 Reurbano | Francisco Pardo
Commercial Retail category
12.30pm De Verkenner | Mei architects and planners
Mixed Use & Residential Buildings category
2.30pm Viviendas de alquiler en Vallecas | Olalquiaga Arquitectos
Mixed Use & Residential Buildings category
3.00pm The Treehouse | Wee Studio
Hotel & Leisure category
3.30pm OE House | Fake Industries Architectural Agonism + aixopluc
Private Housing (Architecture) category
4.00pm Guelmim Airport | Groupe3Architectes
Transport & Infrastructure category

10th March 2017
10.00am Unusual Football Pitch | AP Thai
Sport & Wellness category
10.30am Estonian National Museum | DGT Architects
Arts & Culture category
11.00am Caixa Forum | Guillermo Vasquez Consuegra
Arts & Culture category
11.30am Reopening the Sea Front of the Historical City of Rio de Janeiro | B+ABR
Landscape Design & Open Space category
12.00pm Recuperación del caminito del Rey | Luis Machuca & Asociados Arquitectos
Landscape Design & Open Space category
12.30pm Ristorante La Mantia | Piero Lissoni Architects
Bars & Restaurants category
2.30pm Mohammad kebab branch in foodcourt | Lpoffice
Bars & Restaurants category
3.00pm Appartamento RJ | Archiplanstudio
Private Housing (Interior Design) category
3.30pm Scalo Milano City Style | Metrogramma Milano
Commercial Retail category
4.00pm Branksome Hall Athletics & Wellness Centre | MacLennan Jaunkalns Miller
Sport & Wellness category
4.30pm Tintra Footbridge | Rintala Eggertsson Architects
Transport & Infrastructure category

11th March 2017
10.00am Vincenzo Latina Lectio Magistralis
11.00am Francisco Mangado Lectio Magistralis
12.30pm Award Ceremony

 
Click here for registration.

BE THERE OR BE SQUARE!

Share on:  Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestEmail this to someone