Program ARCHMARATHON CASTING@MARMOMACC

Invito_ARCHMARATHON_CASTING@MARMOMACC
The 20 finalist studies followed one another on the stage of Marmomacc on Friday September 30 and Saturday October 1st.
The four winning projects will access directly to the new edition of ARCHMARATHON 2018!

FIRST DAY – SEPTEMBER 30TH

TIME PROJECT STUDIO DELEGATE
09.30 – 10.00 OPENING SESSION
Introduzione di Anna Masello, Project Manager Archmarathon
Saluti DI Maurizio Danese, Presidente di Verona Fiere
Saluti di Simona Finessi, Presidente di Giuria Archmarathon Castings e Presidente Archmarathon
10.00 – 10.20 Toulkarem Courthouse AAU ANASTAS Elias Anastas
10.20 – 10.40 Health Center ABALO ALONSO ARQUITECTOS Gonzalo Alonso
10.40 – 11.00 Casa A&N Churriana ARIAS RECALDE TALLER Luis Gonzalo Arias Recalde
11.00 – 11.20 Le Chabanais CLEMENT BLANCHET Clement Blanchet
11.20 – 11.40 P17 Milan Housing MODOURBANO Marco Zuttioni e Luca Romagnoli
11.40 – 12.00 House IV DE BEVER ARCHITECTEN Stefan de Bever
12.00 – 12.20 A’Bodega ESTEL ORTEGA VAZQUEZ & DAVID POU VAN DEN BOSSCHE Estel Ortega Vazquez
12.20 – 12.40 Casa PLM FRANCESCO LIBRIZZI Francesco Librizzi
12.40 – 13.00 Q&A
13.00 – 14.00 LUNCH
14.00-15.00 LECTIO MAGISTRALIS CESAR PELLI ARCHITECTS CRAIG COPELAND | JURY MEMBER
15.00 – 15-20 SwissHotel Resort Bodrum Beach GAD ARCHITECTURE Gokhan Avcioglu
15.20 – 15.40 Piazze a Precenicco GIANFRANCO PEZZETTA Gianfranco Pezzetta
15.40 – 16.00 Supreme Court of the Netherlands KAAN ARCHITECTEN Vincent Panhuysen
16.00 – 16.20 St. Elie Church MAROUN LAHOUD ARCHITECTE Maroun Lahoud
16.20 – 16.40 Headquarter Pontedera MYGG ARCHITECTURE Gerardo Sannella
16.40 – 17.00 City Life Square ONE WORKS Leonardo Cavalli
17.00 – 17.20 Altamira House PAAS PUIG CORBE’ ARCHITECTES ASSOCIATS Joan Puigcorbe
17.20 – 17.40 Pavillion Ponderosa PAOLO CUCCHI – PCA ARCHITECTURE Paolo Cucchi
17.40 – 18.00 Q&A
SECONDA GIORNATA – 1 OTTOBRE 2016

TIME PROJECT STUDIO DELEGATE
10.00-11.00 LECTIO MAGISTRALIS PIETRO CARLO PELLEGRINI Pietro Carlo Pellegrini
11.00 – 11.20 Villa in pietra in Veneto PARISOTTO + FORMENTON Aldo Parisotto e Massimo Formenton
11.20 – 11.40 Excelsior Hotel Gallia STUDIO MARCO PIVA Marco Piva
11.40 – 12.00 Groenlândia TRIPTYQUE Carolina Bueno
12.00 – 12.20 Casa B UNOSTUDIO ARCHITETTI ASSOCIATI Federico Fedel
12.20 – 13.00 Q&A
13.00 – 14.00 LUNCH + JURY EVALUATION
14.00 – 15.00 AWARDS CERIMONY

Programs may be subject to change. All the lectures will be held in English.

Share on:  Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestEmail this to someone